Privacy statement

Privacy statement

ITP bvba exercises great care when processing the information communicated or collected through its website. This privacy statement is intended to inform visitors about information that is communicated or collected through the ITP bvba’s website and what the information is used for.

Contents

Personal data

Visitor information

Personal data

Some services on the ITP bvba’s website (applications, asking questions, ordering publications, registration of attendance, etc.) require the collection of personal data. Personal data contain information related to an identifiable natural person, such as a number, address, e-mail address or a telephone number. The ITP bvba processes this personal data pursuant to the Law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data.

The ITP bvba processes the personal data solely to achieve the specific purpose for which they are collected through the website. The personal data collected are not processed for commercial purposes. Personal data are only shared with staff who need to achieve the purpose of the collection. This data may be shared with people outside the ITP bvba when this appears necessary in order to achieve the purpose of the collection or in cases provided for by the law. Should a visitor to the website refuse to provide certain essential items of data, the ITP bvba reserves the right to refrain from dealing with the visitor’s question or request.

Visitors whose data are processed are entitled to have access to their personal data, have them corrected or removed, provided they have sound reasons for this decision. The relevant person may exercise this right by means of a dated and signed request, accompanied with a copy of the person’s identity card, to be handed in at the ITP bvba’s reception desk or sent by post to ITP bvba, Evenbroekveld 44, 9420 Erpe-Mere, Belgium. A request may also be sent by e-mail with digital signature to info@itp.eu.

Visitor information

Servers automatically store data sent by a visitor’s browser each time a ITP bvba website is consulted. These server log files may contain the following information: the date and time of the visit, the visitor’s IP address, the type of browser used by the visitor, the browser language and the browser screen size, and one or more cookies by which the browser can be identified. This information is not linked to personal data collected elsewhere and is used solely to record website visitor statistics required for the purpose of assessing and improving the ITP bvba’s website.


This website uses cookies. By browsing, you agree to these cookies. Info

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close